Language

Fenerbahce vs Zalgiris Kaunas

Match details
FenerbahceHome
99 : 80Final score
Zalgiris KaunasAway
Full time · Home win
Moneyline Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 7
T. Forest
B. Key
S. Sanli
T. Horton-Tucker
S. Shields
Bench 7
W. Baldwin
M. Bingham
N. Melli
I. Sargiunas
W. Clyburn
J. Juzang
S. Larkin
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 7
D. Sleva
S. Lee
C. Edwards
E. Ulanovas
J. Valanciunas
Bench 7
M. Lo
D. Sirvydis
A. Tubelis
S. Brown
M. Grigonis
A. Butkevicius
M. Blazevic
Confirmed out · Doubtful
This competition does not provide absence information
As of Oct 13 21:14

Match result

Final
Final score
99 : 80
Result
Home win Final
Period score1Q2Q3Q4QTotal
Fenerbahce2723282199
Zalgiris Kaunas1429132480
Team stats · Final
99Points80
26Rebounds28
23Assists16
5Steals5
3Blocks0
9Turnovers13
24/352-pointers made19/37
13/293-pointers made9/22
14/12Free throws made20/15

Player stats · This match

PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
T. Forest22:264240/02/2
SubW. Clyburn21:5014123/71/1
S. Shields20:3617312/53/3
T. Horton-Tucker19:187230/44/3
SubW. Baldwin17:416370/00/0
B. Key17:4015311/32/2
SubN. Melli17:0210402/20/0
S. Sanli15:266411/22/1
SubS. Larkin15:145031/20/0
SubI. Sargiunas14:247111/20/0
SubM. Bingham14:105301/10/0
SubJ. Juzang04:133001/10/0
PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
D. Sleva24:126720/24/2
C. Edwards21:1920124/82/2
J. Valanciunas19:0081010/12/2
E. Ulanovas18:425110/02/1
SubS. Brown18:107211/20/0
SubA. Tubelis17:316200/14/2
S. Lee17:034040/12/2
SubM. Grigonis15:128002/20/0
SubA. Butkevicius14:484000/02/2
SubD. Sirvydis13:188222/20/0
SubM. Lo11:200120/30/0
SubM. Blazevic09:254210/02/2
As of Oct 13 21:14

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

MoneylineHome1.31Away3.66Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.401.31Away2.963.66
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
1.31▼3.66▲
1.33▼3.46▲
1.34▼3.43▲
1.363.32▲
1.36▲3.31▼
1.35▼3.33▲
1.39▼3.11▲
1.40▲3.08▲
See more · 4 casesCollapse
1.393.02▲
1.39▼2.98▲
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle
First1.402.96
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeAway
Pinnacle1.313.66
Betfair1.293.50
bet3651.293.50
Marathon1.353.30
1xBet1.363.32
Betano1.263.65
BetVictor1.303.40
Asian handicap-7.5Home -7.51.98Away +7.51.86Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.222.09Away1.641.77
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -7.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
Line changed · -6 → -7.5
Suspended
2.09▼1.77▲
Suspended
2.19▼1.70▲
2.21▲1.68▲
2.18▼1.67▲
2.21▼1.65▲
See more · 1 casesCollapse
First2.221.64
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome -7.5Away +7.5
Pinnacle1.981.86
Betfair1.901.90
bet3651.861.86
Marathon1.931.83
1xBet1.981.88
Betano1.801.90
BetVictor1.951.80
Over/Under164Over 1641.93Under 1641.92Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over1.901.93Under1.901.92
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 164 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atOverUnder
1.93▼1.92▲
1.94▲1.91▼
1.93▼1.92▲
1.94▲1.91▲
1.92▲1.88▼
Line changed · 162.5 → 164
First1.901.90
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 164Under 164
Pinnacle1.931.92
bet3652.001.71
Marathon1.891.89
1xBet1.931.93
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
  • Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
  • Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
FenerbahceWLWWWLWWWL14W 6L
Zalgiris KaunasWWWLLWWWWW15W 5L
Fenerbahce
Based on 20 games
Zalgiris Kaunas
Based on 20 games
20Games20
14W 6LW · L15W 5L
70%Win rate75%
84.50Scored per game91.70
78.95Conceded per game78.40
+111Score difference+266
102Most points scored112
70Fewest points scored74
22.6 (9 games)Q1 average points22.3 (12 games)
20.9 (9 games)Q2 average points21.0 (12 games)
18.8 (9 games)Q3 average points20.6 (12 games)
20.8 (9 games)Q4 average points25.7 (12 games)
43.4 (9 games)First half average points43.3 (12 games)
39.6 (9 games)Second half average points46.2 (12 games)
163.4Average combined score170.1
1/9 gamesOvertime games1/12 games
34.3 (13 games)Rebounds per game33.4 (14 games)
17.4 (13 games)Assists per game22.9 (14 games)
32% (13 games)Three-point percentage39% (14 games)
73% (12 games)Free throw percentage79% (11 games)
47% (13 games)Field goal percentage52% (14 games)
59% (12 games)True shooting (TS%)66% (12 games)
10.4 (13 games)Turnovers per game13.1 (14 games)
6.0 (13 games)Steals per game6.6 (14 games)
2.2 (13 games)Blocks per game3.6 (14 games)
Fenerbahce
Based on 10 games
Home matches onlyZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 11 games
10Games11
9W 1LW · L8W 3L
90%Win rate73%
85.40Scored per game95.00
73.00Conceded per game79.64
+124Score difference+169
102Most points scored112
72Fewest points scored81
23.8 (5 games)Q1 average points23.3 (6 games)
20.8 (5 games)Q2 average points22.0 (6 games)
19.8 (5 games)Q3 average points21.8 (6 games)
21.0 (5 games)Q4 average points25.7 (6 games)
44.6 (5 games)First half average points45.3 (6 games)
40.8 (5 games)Second half average points47.5 (6 games)
158.4Average combined score174.6
0/5 gamesOvertime games1/6 games
34.9 (8 games)Rebounds per game32.3 (7 games)
16.8 (8 games)Assists per game24.7 (7 games)
33% (8 games)Three-point percentage43% (7 games)
72% (8 games)Free throw percentage79% (6 games)
47% (8 games)Field goal percentage56% (7 games)
59% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)69% (7 games)
10.1 (8 games)Turnovers per game13.4 (7 games)
6.1 (8 games)Steals per game6.0 (7 games)
2.6 (8 games)Blocks per game3.6 (7 games)
Fenerbahce
Based on 10 games
Away matches onlyZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 9 games
10Games9
5W 5LW · L7W 2L
50%Win rate78%
83.60Scored per game87.67
84.90Conceded per game76.89
-13Score difference+97
102Most points scored100
70Fewest points scored74
21.0 (4 games)Q1 average points21.3 (6 games)
21.0 (4 games)Q2 average points20.0 (6 games)
17.5 (4 games)Q3 average points19.3 (6 games)
20.5 (4 games)Q4 average points25.7 (6 games)
42.0 (4 games)First half average points41.3 (6 games)
38.0 (4 games)Second half average points45.0 (6 games)
168.5Average combined score164.6
1/4 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
33.4 (5 games)Rebounds per game34.4 (7 games)
18.4 (5 games)Assists per game21.1 (7 games)
32% (5 games)Three-point percentage36% (7 games)
75% (4 games)Free throw percentage79% (5 games)
47% (5 games)Field goal percentage49% (7 games)
59% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (5 games)
10.8 (5 games)Turnovers per game12.7 (7 games)
5.8 (5 games)Steals per game7.1 (7 games)
1.6 (5 games)Blocks per game3.6 (7 games)
Fenerbahce
Based on 4 games
EuroLeagueZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 7 games
4Games7
3W 1LW · L3W 4L
75%Win rate43%
82.00Scored per game83.57
75.50Conceded per game84.43
+26Score difference-6
100Most points scored91
74Fewest points scored74
26.0Q1 average points20.0
17.0Q2 average points19.1
18.0Q3 average points17.4
21.0Q4 average points25.6
43.0First half average points39.1
39.0Second half average points43.0
157.5Average combined score168.0
0/4 gamesOvertime games1/7 games
34.2Rebounds per game31.3 (6 games)
18.2Assists per game19.8 (6 games)
33%Three-point percentage35% (6 games)
76% (3 games)Free throw percentage71% (3 games)
47%Field goal percentage47% (6 games)
59% (3 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (4 games)
12.2Turnovers per game13.2 (6 games)
6.5Steals per game7.0 (6 games)
2.5Blocks per game3.3 (6 games)
FenerbahceLKLZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 10 games
—Games10
—W · L10W 0L
—Win rate100%
—Scored per game96.90
—Conceded per game76.10
—Score difference+208
—Most points scored107
—Fewest points scored80
—Q1 average points25.6 (5 games)
—Q2 average points23.6 (5 games)
—Q3 average points25.0 (5 games)
—Q4 average points25.8 (5 games)
—First half average points49.2 (5 games)
—Second half average points50.8 (5 games)
—Average combined score173.0
—Overtime games0/5 games
—Rebounds per game34.9 (8 games)
—Assists per game25.2 (8 games)
—Three-point percentage42% (8 games)
—Free throw percentage82% (8 games)
—Field goal percentage56% (8 games)
—True shooting (TS%)68% (8 games)
—Turnovers per game13.0 (8 games)
—Steals per game6.2 (8 games)
—Blocks per game3.8 (8 games)
Fenerbahce
Based on 8 games
Super LigZalgiris Kaunas
8Games—
6W 2LW · L—
75%Win rate—
87.75Scored per game—
82.75Conceded per game—
+40Score difference—
102Most points scored—
77Fewest points scored—
19.8 (5 games)Q1 average points—
24.0 (5 games)Q2 average points—
19.4 (5 games)Q3 average points—
20.6 (5 games)Q4 average points—
43.8 (5 games)First half average points—
40.0 (5 games)Second half average points—
170.5Average combined score—
1/5 gamesOvertime games—
35.0 (7 games)Rebounds per game—
17.3 (7 games)Assists per game—
33% (7 games)Three-point percentage—
72% (7 games)Free throw percentage—
48% (7 games)Field goal percentage—
59% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)—
10.1 (7 games)Turnovers per game—
5.4 (7 games)Steals per game—
1.7 (7 games)Blocks per game—
Fenerbahce
Based on 5 games
Club FriendlyZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 3 games
5Games3
3W 2LW · L2W 1L
60%Win rate67%
82.60Scored per game93.33
77.40Conceded per game72.00
+26Score difference+64
102Most points scored112
70Fewest points scored82
160.0Average combined score165.3
Fenerbahce
Based on 2 games
EuroLeague Super CupZalgiris Kaunas
2Games—
1W 1LW · L—
+6Score difference—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
Fenerbahce
Based on 1 games
Super CupZalgiris Kaunas
1Games—
1W 0LW · L—
+13Score difference—
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 20 19:30

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 14 matches
8Fenerbahce W
0D
6Zalgiris Kaunas W
162.9Average combined score
Fenerbahce Reference
Scored : Conceded
1136 : 1144
At home
6W 0D 1L
Away
2W 0D 5L
As of Oct 6 17:45