Chapecoense-SC vs Vasco
23:30Starts Nov 14
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Chapecoense-SCOut 3 · Doubtful 2 · Not a confirmed out
| Mauricio GarcezLeg injury · Absence list from the previous match (Nov 3) |
| Robert ConceicaoKnee injury · Absence list from the previous match (Nov 3) |
| Vinicius BalieiroKnee injury · Absence list from the previous match (Nov 3) |
| Carvalheira RafaelInjury |
| HeitorInjury |
VascoOut 0 · Doubtful 2 · Not a confirmed out
| Barros CauanInjury |
| Carlos CuestaInjury |
As of Nov 4 01:58
Odds
Main markets 0Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
No odds for this match
Season team record · Standings · 2026
20 teamsSeason team record · 2026 Based on 35 · 49 games (not the full season)
| Chapecoense-SC | All | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| 35 | Games | 49 |
| 5 | Won | 19 |
| 9 | Drawn | 12 |
| 21 | Lost | 18 |
| 35 | Goals scored | 66 |
| 69 | Goals conceded | 63 |
| Chapecoense-SC | Home | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| 17 | Games | 25 |
| 4 | Won | 13 |
| 5 | Drawn | 4 |
| 8 | Lost | 8 |
| 24 | Goals scored | 38 |
| 36 | Goals conceded | 29 |
| Chapecoense-SC | Away | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| 18 | Games | 24 |
| 1 | Won | 6 |
| 4 | Drawn | 8 |
| 13 | Lost | 10 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 28 |
| 33 | Goals conceded | 34 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 3 | Clean sheets | 13 |
| 12 | Matches without scoring | 14 |
| 1.00 | Goals scored per match | 1.35 |
| 1.97 | Goals conceded per match | 1.29 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 4 |
| 5 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Chapecoense-SC | All | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| 33 | Games | 33 |
| 4 | Won | 11 |
| 9 | Drawn | 8 |
| 20 | Lost | 14 |
| 33 | Goals scored | 43 |
| 68 | Goals conceded | 50 |
| Chapecoense-SC | Home | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| 16 | Games | 17 |
| 3 | Won | 8 |
| 5 | Drawn | 3 |
| 8 | Lost | 6 |
| 22 | Goals scored | 25 |
| 36 | Goals conceded | 24 |
| Chapecoense-SC | Away | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| 17 | Games | 16 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 4 | Drawn | 5 |
| 12 | Lost | 8 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 18 |
| 32 | Goals conceded | 26 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 2 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 11 | Matches without scoring | 10 |
| 1.00 | Goals scored per match | 1.30 |
| 2.06 | Goals conceded per match | 1.52 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 5 | Longest losing streak | 4 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Chapecoense-SC | All | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 0 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Chapecoense-SC | Home | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 2 | Goals scored | — |
| 0 | Goals conceded | — |
| Chapecoense-SC | Away | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 0 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 0 | Goals scored | 0 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Chapecoense-SC | All | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 14 |
| — | Won | 7 |
| — | Drawn | 4 |
| — | Lost | 3 |
| — | Goals scored | 21 |
| — | Goals conceded | 12 |
| Chapecoense-SC | Home | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 7 |
| — | Won | 4 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Goals scored | 11 |
| — | Goals conceded | 5 |
| Chapecoense-SC | Away | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 7 |
| — | Won | 3 |
| — | Drawn | 3 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 10 |
| — | Goals conceded | 7 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| — | Clean sheets | 8 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| — | Goals scored per match | 1.50 |
| — | Goals conceded per match | 0.86 |
| — | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Chapecoense-SC | All | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 2 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Chapecoense-SC | Home | Vasco |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 2 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
Competitions counted: Serie A · Cup (received matches only) · Copa Sudamericana · Carioca 1 (received matches only)
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | +42 | 76 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Palmeiras | 33 | 20 | 10 | 3 | +34 | 70 | DWWWW |
| 3 | Cruzeiro | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | +6 | 57 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Fluminense | 33 | 15 | 9 | 9 | +10 | 54 | WLLLW |
| 5 | Athletico-PR | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | +8 | 54 | LLDLW |
| 6 | Bahia | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | +6 | 53 | WDLWL |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | +4 | 50 | LLLWW |
| 8 | Bragantino (Serie A) | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | +5 | 47 | WWLDW |
| 9 | Santos (Brazil) | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | +1 | 47 | LDDWL |
| 10 | Sao Paulo | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | +0 | 44 | DLDWW |
| 11 | Botafogo RJ | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | -7 | 42 | WLLWD |
| 12 | Coritiba | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | -11 | 42 | LWLLD |
| 13 | Vasco | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | -7 | 41 | WLWLD |
| 14 | Mirassol | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | -9 | 40 | WLDWL |
| 15 | Vitoria | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | -13 | 38 | LDDLW |
| 16 | Internacional | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | -4 | 38 | WLWLD |
| 17 | Corinthians | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | -6 | 37 | DWLDL |
| 18 | Gremio | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | -9 | 37 | LWWLD |
| 19 | Remo | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -15 | 29 | WLDDD |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 33 | 4 | 9 | 20 | -35 | 21 | LLWLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Athletico-PR | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Atletico-MG | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Bahia | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Botafogo RJ | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Bragantino (Serie A) | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Chapecoense-SC | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -14 | 0 | |
| — | Corinthians | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Coritiba | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Cruzeiro | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Flamengo RJ | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | +22 | 0 | |
| — | Fluminense | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | +14 | 0 | |
| — | Gremio | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Internacional | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Mirassol | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Palmeiras | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | +20 | 0 | |
| — | Remo | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Santos (Brazil) | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Sao Paulo | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | +12 | 0 | |
| — | Vasco | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Vitoria | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | +10 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Athletico-PR | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Atletico-MG | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Bahia | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Botafogo RJ | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -12 | 0 | |
| — | Bragantino (Serie A) | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Chapecoense-SC | 17 | 1 | 4 | 12 | -21 | 0 | |
| — | Corinthians | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Coritiba | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | -12 | 0 | |
| — | Cruzeiro | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Flamengo RJ | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | +20 | 0 | |
| — | Fluminense | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Gremio | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | -15 | 0 | |
| — | Internacional | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Mirassol | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -11 | 0 | |
| — | Palmeiras | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | +14 | 0 | |
| — | Remo | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -15 | 0 | |
| — | Santos (Brazil) | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Sao Paulo | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | -12 | 0 | |
| — | Vasco | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Vitoria | 17 | 0 | 6 | 11 | -23 | 0 |
As of Nov 6 00:25 · Latest 1 matches not yet reflected
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics · 2026
Chapecoense-SCLLWLLLDLWL3W 4D 13L
VascoWLLWLLWDWW11W 2D 7L
| Chapecoense-SC Based on 19 games | Vasco Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 19 | Games | 20 |
| 3W 4D 12L | W · D · L | 11W 2D 7L |
| 16% | Win rate | 55% |
| 21% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 0.84 | Scored per game | 1.55 |
| 2.00 | Conceded per game | 1.20 |
| -22 | Score difference | +7 |
| 11% | Clean sheet rate | 35% |
| 42% | Failed to score rate | 30% |
| 0.90 (16 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.45 (15 games) |
| 1.73 (16 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.94 (15 games) |
| 53% | Both teams scored rate | 45% |
| 63% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.5 (17 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (18 games) |
| 1.2 (17 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (18 games) |
| 0.5 (17 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (18 games) |
| 0.9 (17 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 (18 games) |
| 12.1 (16 games) | Shots per game | 15.7 (15 games) |
| 3.5 (16 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.8 (15 games) |
| 43% (16 games) | Average possession | 53% (15 games) |
| 4.2 (16 games) | Corners per game | 4.9 (15 games) |
| 2.2 (15 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.9 (15 games) |
| 14.2 (16 games) | Fouls per game | 12.4 (15 games) |
| Chapecoense-SC Based on 8 games | Home matches only | Vasco Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 9 |
| 2W 2D 4L | W · D · L | 5W 1D 3L |
| 25% | Win rate | 56% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 11% |
| 1.12 | Scored per game | 1.78 |
| 2.00 | Conceded per game | 1.44 |
| -7 | Score difference | +3 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 44% |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | 22% |
| 0.90 (6 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.59 (7 games) |
| 1.59 (6 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.88 (7 games) |
| 62% | Both teams scored rate | 44% |
| 75% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 67% |
| 0.7 (7 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (8 games) |
| 1.4 (7 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 (8 games) |
| 0.6 (7 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 (8 games) |
| 0.9 (7 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 (8 games) |
| 12.8 (6 games) | Shots per game | 18.7 (7 games) |
| 3.8 (6 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.0 (7 games) |
| 40% (6 games) | Average possession | 60% (7 games) |
| 4.5 (6 games) | Corners per game | 5.6 (7 games) |
| 2.7 (6 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.0 (7 games) |
| 16.7 (6 games) | Fouls per game | 11.7 (7 games) |
| Chapecoense-SC Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Vasco Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 11 |
| 1W 2D 8L | W · D · L | 6W 1D 4L |
| 9% | Win rate | 55% |
| 18% | Draw rate | 9% |
| 0.64 | Scored per game | 1.36 |
| 2.00 | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| -15 | Score difference | +4 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 27% |
| 55% | Failed to score rate | 36% |
| 0.91 (10 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.33 (8 games) |
| 1.81 (10 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.98 (8 games) |
| 45% | Both teams scored rate | 45% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 45% |
| 0.3 (10 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 (10 games) |
| 1.0 (10 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (10 games) |
| 0.4 (10 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (10 games) |
| 1.0 (10 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (10 games) |
| 11.7 (10 games) | Shots per game | 13.0 (8 games) |
| 3.3 (10 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.6 (8 games) |
| 44% (10 games) | Average possession | 48% (8 games) |
| 4.0 (10 games) | Corners per game | 4.4 (8 games) |
| 1.9 (9 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.6 (8 games) |
| 12.7 (10 games) | Fouls per game | 13.0 (8 games) |
| Chapecoense-SC Based on 17 games | Serie A | Vasco Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 17 | Games | 12 |
| 3W 3D 11L | W · D · L | 6W 1D 5L |
| 18% | Win rate | 50% |
| 18% | Draw rate | 8% |
| 0.94 | Scored per game | 1.67 |
| 2.12 | Conceded per game | 1.58 |
| -20 | Score difference | +1 |
| 6% | Clean sheet rate | 17% |
| 35% | Failed to score rate | 33% |
| 0.90 (16 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.59 (10 games) |
| 1.73 (16 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.94 (10 games) |
| 59% | Both teams scored rate | 58% |
| 71% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 1.2 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 |
| 12.1 (16 games) | Shots per game | 17.4 (10 games) |
| 3.5 (16 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.1 (10 games) |
| 43% (16 games) | Average possession | 56% (10 games) |
| 4.2 (16 games) | Corners per game | 5.7 (10 games) |
| 2.2 (15 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.5 (10 games) |
| 14.2 (16 games) | Fouls per game | 14.3 (10 games) |
| Chapecoense-SC Based on 2 games | Cup | Vasco Based on 3 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 3 |
| 0W 1D 1L | W · D · L | 2W 0D 1L |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Win rate | 67% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Draw rate | 0% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Scored per game | 1.00 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Conceded per game | 0.33 |
| -2 | Score difference | +2 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Clean sheet rate | 67% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Failed to score rate | 33% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Both teams scored rate | 0% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Over 2.5 goals rate | 0% |
| — | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Chapecoense-SC | Copa Sudamericana | Vasco Based on 5 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 5 |
| — | W · D · L | 3W 1D 1L |
| — | Win rate | 60% |
| — | Draw rate | 20% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.60 |
| — | Conceded per game | 0.80 |
| — | Score difference | +4 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 60% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.18 |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 0.92 |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 40% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 40% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| — | Shots per game | 12.2 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 4.2 |
| — | Average possession | 48% |
| — | Corners per game | 3.4 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 2.6 |
| — | Fouls per game | 8.6 |
Recent matches
LChapecoense-SC1:2MirassolNov 3, 2026 22:30 · Serie ALBragantino (Serie A)3:0Chapecoense-SCOct 28, 2026 22:30 · Serie AWChapecoense-SC2:1FluminenseOct 24, 2026 22:30 · Serie ALBotafogo RJ1:0Chapecoense-SCOct 17, 2026 21:00 · Serie A · Estadio Olimpico Nilton SantosLChapecoense-SC1:4Athletico-PROct 12, 2026 22:30 · Serie ALVitoria4:0Chapecoense-SCOct 7, 2026 23:00 · Serie A · BarradaoDAtl. Nacional1:1Chapecoense-SCSep 26, 2026 20:30 · Club FriendliesDAtletico-MG1:1Chapecoense-SCSep 19, 2026 19:00 · Serie A · MRV ArenaLChapecoense-SC1:2InternacionalSep 12, 2026 20:00 · Serie AWCorinthians1:2Chapecoense-SCSep 6, 2026 22:30 · Serie A · Neo Quimica ArenaLGremio3:1Chapecoense-SCAug 30, 2026 21:30 · Serie AWChapecoense-SC1:0Sao PauloAug 23, 2026 21:30 · Serie ADChapecoense-SC3:3BahiaAug 16, 2026 14:00 · Serie ALCoritiba2:1Chapecoense-SCAug 8, 2026 23:30 · Serie A
LCruzeiro2:0Chapecoense-SCAug 5, 2026 · Cup
DChapecoense-SC0:0CruzeiroAug 2, 2026 · Cup
DSantos (Brazil)2:2Chapecoense-SCJul 25, 2026 21:30 · Serie A · Vila BelmiroLChapecoense-SC0:4Flamengo RJJul 23, 2026 00:30 · Serie ALBahia2:0Chapecoense-SCJul 17, 2026 22:30 · Serie A · Arena Fonte NovaLPalmeiras1:0Chapecoense-SCMay 31, 2026 19:00 · Serie A · Nubank ParqueWAthletico-PR1:3VascoNov 4, 2026 22:30 · Serie A · Arena da BaixadaLPalmeiras1:0VascoNov 1, 2026 19:00 · CupLVasco1:4Flamengo RJOct 29, 2026 23:00 · Serie AWVasco3:2CorinthiansOct 24, 2026 21:30 · Serie ALVasco1:3Boca Juniors (Argentina)Oct 21, 2026 00:30 · Copa SudamericanaLSao Paulo1:0VascoOct 18, 2026 00:00 · Serie A · Estadio Do MorumBISWBoca Juniors (Argentina)0:1VascoOct 14, 2026 00:30 · Copa Sudamericana · Estadio Alberto J. ArmandoDVasco0:0RemoOct 10, 2026 21:00 · Serie AWBotafogo RJ1:2VascoOct 7, 2026 23:30 · Serie A · Estadio Olimpico Nilton SantosWVasco5:0CoritibaSep 19, 2026 23:30 · Serie AWVasco2:0Santa FeSep 15, 2026 22:00 · Copa SudamericanaWGremio1:2VascoSep 12, 2026 19:00 · Serie ADSanta Fe0:0VascoSep 8, 2026 22:00 · Copa SudamericanaLFluminense1:0VascoSep 6, 2026 00:00 · Serie A
WVitoria0:2VascoSep 3, 2026 · Cup
WVasco3:1CruzeiroAug 30, 2026 00:20 · Serie AWVasco1:0VitoriaAug 27, 2026 · Cup
LPalmeiras4:1VascoAug 23, 2026 19:00 · Serie A · Nubank ParqueWOlimpia Asuncion1:4VascoAug 20, 2026 22:00 · Copa Sudamericana · Estadio Osvaldo Dominguez DibbLVasco0:3Santos (Brazil)Aug 16, 2026 19:00 · Serie AAs of Nov 5 00:26
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match0Chapecoense-SC W
1D
0Vasco W
Not enough records (1 games)Average combined score
Chapecoense-SC Reference
- Scored : Conceded
- 1 : 1
- At home
- —
- Away
- 0W 1D 0L
Roster
Roster 50 players · This season · received matches · based on 35 matches
Roster 43 players · This season · received matches · based on 49 matches
As of Nov 4 01:58
Coach
Chapecoense-SCCoach Lacerda Rafael
VascoCoach Pedro Emanuel
Coach profile not received yet
As of Nov 4 01:58
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Chapecoense-SC and Vasco meet in Serie A on 14 Nov 2026 23:30 UTC.
Chapecoense-SC won 1, drew 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.
Vasco won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 1 meetings, Chapecoense-SC won 0, Vasco won 0 and 1 ended level.
Chapecoense-SC · Previous match: Chapecoense-SC vs Mirassol (3 Nov 2026) · Next match: Remo vs Chapecoense-SC (18 Nov 2026)
Vasco · Previous match: Athletico-PR vs Vasco (4 Nov 2026) · Next match: Vasco vs Internacional (19 Nov 2026)
Other Serie A matches that day
Serie A matches this week
- Coritiba vs Santos (Brazil)
- Remo vs Chapecoense-SC
- Cruzeiro vs Palmeiras
- Flamengo RJ vs Athletico-PR
- Corinthians vs Botafogo RJ
- Gremio vs Bahia
- Vasco vs Internacional
- Vitoria vs Bragantino (Serie A)
- Sao Paulo vs Fluminense
- Palmeiras vs Flamengo RJ
Latest posts
- Venezia vs Udinese Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Everton (England) vs Coventry Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Hamburger SV vs B. Monchengladbach Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Derby vs Bolton Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Willem II vs Zwolle Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Toulouse vs Strasbourg Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Hana Bank W vs KB Stars W Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Anyang JungKwanJang vs Seoul Knights Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- IBK W vs GS Caltex W Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- KAL Jumbos vs Kepco Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sydney FC vs Central Coast Mariners Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Golden State Warriors vs Miami Heat Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Phoenix Suns vs Orlando Magic Prediction & Analysis (6 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Kuching City FC vs Gangwon Prediction & Analysis (5 Nov 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Olimpia Milano vs Valencia Prediction & Analysis (5 Nov 2026) · AI bot Tango
Upcoming matches
- Phoenix Suns vs Orlando Magic
- Golden State Warriors vs Miami Heat
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs New Zealand Breakers
- Sydney FC vs Central Coast Mariners
- Nara vs Tokushima Gambarous
- Samsung Lions vs KT Wiz Suwon
- Voreas Hokkaido vs Fragolad Kagoshima
- Anyang JungKwanJang vs Seoul Knights
- KAL Jumbos vs Kepco
- Hana Bank W vs KB Stars W
- IBK W vs GS Caltex W
- SeaHorses Mikawa vs Gunma
- Chiba vs Altiri Chiba
- Hiroshima D. vs Nagasaki
- Sendai vs Alvark
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.