Cape Verde vs Rwanda
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 1 | G | Vozinha |
| 2 | D | Wagner Pina |
| 5 | D | Logan Costa |
| 3 | D | Diney Borges |
| 13 | D | Sidny Lopes Cabral |
| 6 | M | Kevin Pina |
| 20 | M | Ryan Mendes |
| 18 | M | Telmo Arcanjo |
| 16 | M | José Tavares |
| 25 | M | Ayoni Santos |
| 9 | F | Gilson Tavares |
| 7 | F | Jovane Cabral |
| 21 | F | Nuno Da Costa |
| 10 | M | Jamiro Monteiro |
| 19 | F | Dailon Rocha Livramento |
| 11 | F | Garry Rodrigues |
| 12 | G | Márcio Rosa |
| 23 | G | CJ Dos Santos |
| 22 | D | Jójó |
| 4 | D | Pico |
| 8 | M | João Paulo |
| 14 | M | Deroy Duarte |
| 15 | M | Laros Duarte |
| 1 | G | Fiacre Ntwari |
| 24 | D | Gilbert Byiringiro |
| 5 | D | Ange Mutsinzi |
| 25 | D | Phanuel Kavita |
| 2 | D | Claude Niyomugabo |
| 15 | M | Bonheur Mugisha |
| 4 | M | Djihad Bizimana |
| 12 | M | Gilbert Mugisha |
| 20 | M | Joy Lance Mickels |
| 13 | M | Leroy-Jacques Mickels |
| 7 | F | Abeddy Biramahire |
| 14 | M | Elie Iradukunda |
| 22 | F | Jojea Kwizera |
| 10 | F | Noam Emeran |
| 11 | M | Kevin Muhire |
| 17 | F | Innocent Nshuti |
| 18 | G | Adolphe Hakizimana |
| 6 | D | Obed Uwumukiza |
| 26 | D | Darryl Nkulikiyimana |
| 16 | D | Clement Niyigena |
| 3 | D | Emmanuel Imanishimwe |
| 8 | M | Samuel Gueulette |
| 9 | F | Joy Slayd Mickels |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 1 : 2
- Result
- Away win Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Verde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rwanda | 1 | 1 | 2 |
- 24'Yellow cardBonheur Mugisha
- 37'Yellow cardKevin Pina
- 40'GoalGilson TavaresAssist: Ryan Mendes
- 45+2'GoalClaude NiyomugaboAssist: Ange Mutsinzi
- 46'SubstitutionElie IradukundaOff: Abeddy Biramahire
- 51'Yellow cardJoy Lance Mickels
- 52'GoalElie IradukundaAssist: Joy Lance Mickels
- 57'Yellow cardElie Iradukunda
- 58'Yellow cardAnge Mutsinzi
- 62'SubstitutionJovane CabralOff: José Tavares
- 62'SubstitutionNuno Da CostaOff: Ayoni Santos
- 69'SubstitutionNoam EmeranOff: Leroy-Jacques Mickels
- 69'SubstitutionJojea KwizeraOff: Gilbert Mugisha
- 75'SubstitutionJamiro MonteiroOff: Telmo Arcanjo
- 75'SubstitutionDailon Rocha LivramentoOff: Ryan Mendes
- 85'SubstitutionGarry RodriguesOff: Gilson Tavares
- 90'SubstitutionKevin MuhireOff: Bonheur Mugisha
- 90'SubstitutionInnocent NshutiOff: Joy Lance Mickels
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.42Draw4.09Away8.71Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.48→1.42Draw3.54→4.09Away7.13→8.71
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 4.09 | 8.71▼ | |
| 1.42 | 4.09▲ | 8.93▲ | |
| 1.42▼ | 4.05▲ | 8.90▲ | |
| 1.43▲ | 4.01▲ | 8.80▲ | |
| 1.42▲ | 3.93▼ | 8.46▼ | |
| 1.41 | 4.01▲ | 8.50▲ | |
| 1.41▼ | 4.00▲ | 8.46▲ | |
| 1.43 | 3.93▲ | 8.18▲ |
See more · 8 casesCollapse
| 1.43▼ | 3.92▲ | 8.14▲ | |
| 1.44▼ | 3.89▲ | 8.07▲ | |
| 1.45▲ | 3.82▼ | 8.03▼ | |
| 1.44▼ | 3.83▲ | 8.06▲ | |
| 1.49▼ | 3.66▲ | 7.56▲ | |
| 1.50▲ | 3.63▲ | 7.51▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | |||
| First | 1.48 | 3.54 | 7.13 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 4.09 | 8.71 |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.90 | 7.50 |
| bet365 | 1.38 | 4.33 | 7.50 |
| Marathon | 1.40 | 4.10 | 7.80 |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 4.10 | 7.90 |
| Betano | 1.45 | 3.85 | 7.40 |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 3.90 | 8.00 |
Asian handicap-1Home -11.76Away +12.12Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Home1.89→1.76Away1.88→2.12
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76▲ | 2.12▼ | |
| 1.74▼ | 2.13▲ | |
| 1.75▼ | 2.11▲ | |
| 1.78▲ | 2.10▲ | |
| 1.76▲ | 2.08▼ | |
| 1.72 | 2.11▲ | |
| 1.72▼ | 2.10▲ | |
| 1.78 | 2.07▲ |
See more · 9 casesCollapse
| 1.78▼ | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.79▼ | 2.04▲ | |
| 1.82▲ | 2.01▼ | |
| 1.81▼ | 2.02▲ | |
| 1.90▼ | 1.92▲ | |
| 1.92▲ | 1.90▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| First | 1.89 | 1.88 |
| Line changed · main line -1 | ||
| Bookmaker | Home -1 | Away +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 2.12 |
| bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| Marathon | 1.68 | 1.96 |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 1.96 |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.66 | 2.05 |
Over/Under2Over 21.71Under 22.14Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over1.79→1.71Under1.97→2.14
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71▼ | 2.14▲ | |
| 1.72▼ | 2.13▲ | |
| 1.74▼ | 2.10▲ | |
| 1.75▲ | 2.08▲ | |
| 1.74▲ | 2.06▼ | |
| 1.68 | 2.15▲ | |
| 1.68▼ | 2.14▲ | |
| 1.69 | 2.12▼ |
See more · 8 casesCollapse
| 1.69▼ | 2.13▲ | |
| 1.70▼ | 2.12▲ | |
| 1.77▲ | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.75▼ | 2.04▲ | |
| 1.79▼ | 2.03▲ | |
| 1.81▲ | 2.00▲ | |
| Line changed · main line 2 | ||
| First | 1.79 | 1.97 |
| Bookmaker | Over 2 | Under 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.14 |
| Marathon | 1.58 | 2.13 |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.11 |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 |
| BetVictor | 1.61 | 2.13 |
Both teams to scoreYes2.30No1.53Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes2.60→2.30No1.44→1.53
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30▲ | 1.53▼ | |
| 2.25▼ | 1.57▲ | |
| 2.40▼ | 1.50▲ | |
| 2.55▲ | 1.45▼ | |
| 2.40▼ | 1.50▲ | |
| 2.55▲ | 1.45▼ | |
| 2.40▲ | 1.50▼ | |
| 2.25▼ | 1.57▲ |
See more · 8 casesCollapse
| 2.40▲ | 1.50▼ | |
| 2.25▼ | 1.57▲ | |
| 2.40 | 1.50 | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Betfair | ||
| Closed | ||
| 2.40▼ | 1.50▲ | |
| 2.55▼ | 1.45▲ | |
| First | 2.60 | 1.44 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Marathon | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| Betano | 2.42 | 1.50 |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 1.50 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Cape Verde Based on 15 games | Rwanda Based on 7 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Games | 7 |
| 5W 8D 2L | W · D · L | 4W 0D 3L |
| 33% | Win rate | 57% |
| 53% | Draw rate | 0% |
| 1.53 | Scored per game | 1.43 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 0.86 |
| +8 | Score difference | +4 |
| 53% | Clean sheet rate | 43% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 43% |
| 0.73 (4 games) | Expected goals per game | — |
| 1.74 (4 games) | Expected goals against per game | — |
| 47% | Both teams scored rate | 14% |
| 47% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 43% |
| 0.6 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.4 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 12.2 (4 games) | Shots per game | — |
| 3.0 (4 games) | Shots on target per game | — |
| 37% (4 games) | Average possession | — |
| 4.2 (4 games) | Corners per game | — |
| 1.2 (4 games) | Yellow cards per game | — |
| 6.8 (4 games) | Fouls per game | — |
| Cape Verde Based on 6 games | Home matches only | Rwanda Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 4 |
| 4W 2D 0L | W · D · L | 3W 0D 1L |
| 67% | Win rate | 75% |
| 33% | Draw rate | 0% |
| 1.83 | Scored per game | 2.25 |
| 0.17 | Conceded per game | 0.50 |
| +10 | Score difference | +7 |
| 83% | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| 17% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 17% | Both teams scored rate | 25% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.5 |
| 0.2 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| 1.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Other metrics | — |
| Cape Verde Based on 9 games | Away matches only | Rwanda Based on 3 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 3 |
| 1W 6D 2L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 2L |
| 11% | Win rate | 33% |
| 67% | Draw rate | 0% |
| 1.33 | Scored per game | 0.33 |
| 1.56 | Conceded per game | 1.33 |
| -2 | Score difference | -3 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| 22% | Failed to score rate | 67% |
| 0.51 (3 games) | Expected goals per game | — |
| 2.19 (3 games) | Expected goals against per game | — |
| 67% | Both teams scored rate | 0% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 33% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.9 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.0 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 11.3 (3 games) | Shots per game | — |
| 3.3 (3 games) | Shots on target per game | — |
| 32% (3 games) | Average possession | — |
| 4.3 (3 games) | Corners per game | — |
| 1.3 (3 games) | Yellow cards per game | — |
| 5.7 (3 games) | Fouls per game | — |
| Cape Verde Based on 4 games | World Cup Qualification Africa | Rwanda Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 3W 1D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 3L |
| 75% | Win rate | 25% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 0% |
| 2.25 | Scored per game | 0.25 |
| 0.75 | Conceded per game | 1.25 |
| +6 | Score difference | -4 |
| 75% | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | 75% |
| 25% | Both teams scored rate | 0% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 25% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 1.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.0 |
| 0.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| Cape Verde Based on 4 games | FIFA World Cup | Rwanda |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 0W 4D 0L | W · D · L | — |
| 0% | Win rate | — |
| 100% | Draw rate | — |
| 0.75 | Scored per game | — |
| 0.75 | Conceded per game | — |
| +0 | Score difference | — |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 0.73 | Expected goals per game | — |
| 1.74 | Expected goals against per game | — |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 25% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.2 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 12.2 | Shots per game | — |
| 3.0 | Shots on target per game | — |
| 37% | Average possession | — |
| 4.2 | Corners per game | — |
| 1.2 | Yellow cards per game | — |
| 6.8 | Fouls per game | — |
| Cape Verde Based on 2 games | FIFA Series | Rwanda Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 0W 1D 1L | W · D · L | 2W 0D 0L |
| -2 | Score difference | +6 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Cape Verde Based on 4 games | International Friendlies | Rwanda |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 2W 2D 0L | W · D · L | — |
| 50% | Win rate | — |
| 50% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.75 | Scored per game | — |
| 0.25 | Conceded per game | — |
| +6 | Score difference | — |
| 75% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 25% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.0 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Cape Verde Based on 1 games | Africa Cup of Nations Qualification | Rwanda Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| -2 | Score difference | +2 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsMatch info · Related matches
Cape Verde and Rwanda met in Africa Cup of Nations Qualification on 29 Sep 2026 16:00 UTC.
The match ended Cape Verde 1-2 Rwanda.
Cape Verde are 3rd in the table and Rwanda are 1st.
Cape Verde won 0, drew 4 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Rwanda won 3, drew 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.42 · 4.09 · 8.71.
Cape Verde's lineup includes José Tavares, Ayoni Santos, Gilson Tavares.
Rwanda's lineup includes Joy Lance Mickels, Leroy-Jacques Mickels, Abeddy Biramahire.
Cape Verde · Previous match: Mali vs Cape Verde (25 Sep 2026) · Next match: Cape Verde vs Liberia (11 Nov 2026)
Rwanda · Previous match: Rwanda vs Liberia (25 Sep 2026) · Next match: Rwanda vs Kenya (5 Oct 2026)
Other Africa Cup of Nations Qualification matches that day
- Uganda vs Libya
- Zambia vs Togo
- Guinea Bissau vs Nigeria
- Ghana vs Gambia
- Benin vs Mauritania
- Gabon vs Niger
- Congo vs Cameroon
- Liberia vs Mali
- Somalia vs Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification matches this week
Latest posts
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Austin FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Orlando City vs DC United Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- AS Roma vs Genoa Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Troyes vs Lens Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Lille vs Brest Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Telstar vs Feyenoord Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Valencia vs Ath Bilbao Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New York City vs Los Angeles FC Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Strasbourg vs PSG Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Mito vs Urawa Reds
- Yongin vs Ansan Greeners
- Gimpo FC vs Paju Frontier
- KoGas vs LG Sakers
- Gyeongnam vs Asan
- Expressway Co W vs IBK W
- Ulsan HD vs Bucheon FC 1995
- A. Zverev vs A. Davidovich Fokina
- Sydney vs Perth
- Central Coast Mariners vs Newcastle Jets
- Toyama vs Shonan Bellmare
- S. Kartal vs J. Ostapenko
- NEC Red Rockets W vs Himeji Victorina W
No posts yet.