Numancia vs Oviedo
Nuevo Estadio Los Pajaritos
3 : 3Final score · Pens 4 : 2
Full time · Home win on penalties
1X2 Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Based on the 90-minute score 3 : 3
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineupConfirmed lineup Formation 4-4-2 · Starters 11 · Bench 12
| 13 | G | Guille Súnico |
| 22 | D | Marcos Lopes |
| 5 | D | Fran González |
| 23 | D | Borja López |
| 27 | D | Sebastián Alejandro Flores |
| 18 | F | Pablo Cortés |
| 14 | M | César Moreno |
| 4 | D | Pelayo Suarez |
| 17 | M | Aitor Aranzabe |
| 19 | M | Iker León Gutiérrez |
| 6 | M | Luis Roldán |
Bench 12
| 11 | F | Víctor Charlez |
| 12 | D | Jean Lauture |
| 20 | M | Jorge Domínguez |
| 8 | M | Moustapha Gning |
| 9 | F | Jonathan González |
| 2 | D | Rafa Roldán |
| 1 | G | Iván Martínez |
| 3 | D | Marcos Fernández |
| 28 | D | Christian Matesanz |
| 31 | M | Jaime Fernández |
| 10 | F | Amin Bouzaig |
| 16 | Hugo Torondel García |
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-4-2 · Starters 11 · Bench 12
| 1 | G | Miguel Narvaez |
| 15 | D | Samu Rodríguez |
| 23 | D | Carlos Domínguez |
| 30 | D | Marco Esteban |
| 21 | D | David Jiménez |
| 28 | M | Diego Menendez |
| 16 | M | Aritz Aldasoro |
| 6 | M | Daniel Villahermosa |
| 11 | F | Jacobo González |
| 17 | F | Estanis Pedrola |
| 18 | F | Víctor Mingo |
Bench 12
| 8 | M | Mikel Goti |
| 20 | F | Pablo Sáenz |
| 24 | F | Alexandru Ișfan |
| 25 | F | José Luis Morales |
| 34 | M | Enzo Cazorla |
| 10 | M | Alberto Reina |
| 26 | G | Mate Sauri |
| 35 | D | Xavi Vicente Jimenez |
| 22 | D | Nacho Vidal |
| 12 | D | Dani Calvo |
| 32 | M | Enzo Pérez |
| 7 | M | Ilyas Chaira |
Coach Julian Calero
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Not received yet
As of Oct 29 19:19
Match result
Final- Final score
- 3 : 3 Pens 4 : 2
- Result
- Home win on penalties Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | ET | Pens | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Numancia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Oviedo | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
- 8'Yellow cardCésar Moreno
- 11'Yellow cardPablo Cortés
- 42'GoalAitor Aranzabe
- 52'Yellow cardLuis Roldán
- 56'SubstitutionVíctor CharlezOff: Aitor Aranzabe
- 57'GoalIker León Gutiérrez
- 57'SubstitutionJean LautureOff: Fran González
- 59'Yellow cardBorja López
- 61'SubstitutionMikel GotiOff: Estanis Pedrola
- 62'SubstitutionPablo SáenzOff: Marco Esteban
- 62'SubstitutionAlexandru IșfanOff: Diego Menendez
- 66'SubstitutionJorge DomínguezOff: Luis Roldán
- 67'SubstitutionMoustapha GningOff: Pablo Cortés
- 69'SubstitutionJosé Luis MoralesOff: Víctor Mingo
- 70'SubstitutionEnzo CazorlaOff: David Jiménez
- 74'GoalAlexandru Ișfan
- 75'GoalMikel Goti
- 84'SubstitutionJonathan GonzálezOff: Iker León Gutiérrez
- 86'GoalJonathan González
- 89'GoalMikel Goti
- 91'SubstitutionAlberto ReinaOff: Jacobo González
- 96'SubstitutionRafa RoldánOff: Marcos Lopes
- 115'Yellow cardAlexandru Ișfan
- 118'Yellow cardVíctor Charlez
Team stats · Final
5Yellow cards2
Player stats · This match
Final
Final
As of Oct 29 19:49
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedReference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home4.07Draw3.23Away1.82Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home4.18→4.07Draw3.23→3.23Away1.74→1.82
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.07▲ | 3.23▲ | 1.82▼ | |
| 4.01▲ | 3.17▲ | 1.85▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | |||
| 3.92▲ | 3.12▼ | 1.84▼ | |
| Closed | |||
| 3.33▼ | 3.23 | 1.85▲ | |
| 3.51▲ | 3.23▼ | 1.79▼ | |
| 2.93▲ | 3.32▲ | 1.96▼ | |
See more · 9 casesCollapse
| 2.69▼ | 3.31 | 2.10▲ | |
| 2.70▼ | 3.31 | 2.09▲ | |
| 2.76▲ | 3.31▲ | 2.06▼ | |
| 2.71▼ | 3.30 | 2.09▲ | |
| 2.98 | 3.30▲ | 1.95▼ | |
| 2.98▼ | 3.26▼ | 1.96▲ | |
| 3.03▼ | 3.31▲ | 1.93▲ | |
| 4.20▲ | 3.25▲ | 1.72▼ | |
| First | 4.18 | 3.23 | 1.74 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.07 | 3.23 | 1.82 |
| Betfair | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.80 |
| bet365 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.91 |
| Marathon | 4.10 | 3.44 | 1.85 |
| 1xBet | 4.09 | 3.44 | 1.87 |
| Betano | 3.85 | 3.40 | 1.87 |
| BetVictor | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.87 |
Asian handicap1.5Home +1.51.33Away -1.52.95Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Home1.33No changeAway2.96→2.95
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 1.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 1 → 1.5 | ||
| Suspended | ||
| 1.33 | 2.95▼ | |
| First | 1.33 | 2.96 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home +1.5 | Away -1.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.33 | 2.95 |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.20 |
| bet365 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| Marathon | 1.23 | 3.44 |
| 1xBet | 1.23 | 3.44 |
| BetVictor | 1.23 | 3.60 |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.52.16Under 2.51.62Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Over2.11→2.16Under1.63→1.62
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 2.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 2 → 2.5 | ||
| 2.16▼ | 1.62▲ | |
| 2.19▼ | 1.61▲ | |
| 2.20▲ | 1.58▼ | |
| Closed | ||
| 2.08▲ | 1.61▼ | |
| 2.06▲ | 1.62 | |
| 2.05▼ | 1.62▲ | |
See more · 7 casesCollapse
| 2.09▲ | 1.60▼ | |
| 2.08▼ | 1.61▲ | |
| 2.09▲ | 1.60▼ | |
| 2.08▲ | 1.61 | |
| 2.07▼ | 1.61▼ | |
| 2.10▼ | 1.64▲ | |
| First | 2.11 | 1.63 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.16 | 1.62 |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| Marathon | 2.17 | 1.64 |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 1.64 |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| BetVictor | 2.13 | 1.61 |
Both teams to scoreYes2.05No1.73Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes2.00→2.05No1.80→1.73
Odds flowReference Betfair · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05▲ | 1.73▼ | |
| 2.00▲ | 1.75▼ | |
| 1.95▼ | 1.80▲ | |
| 2.05▲ | 1.75▼ | |
| 2.00▼ | 1.80▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Betfair | ||
| 2.05▲ | 1.75▼ | |
| Closed | ||
See more · 8 casesCollapse
| 1.90 | 1.90▲ | |
| 1.90▼ | 1.87▲ | |
| 2.00▲ | 1.80▼ | |
| 1.87▼ | 1.90 | |
| 1.90▲ | 1.90 | |
| 1.87▼ | 1.90▲ | |
| 1.90▼ | 1.87▲ | |
| First | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.05 | 1.73 |
| bet365 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| Marathon | 1.95 | 1.74 |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.72 |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
Season team record · 2026/27 Segunda División
| Numancia | All | Oviedo |
|---|---|---|
| — | Rank | 9 |
| — | Games | 12 |
| — | Won | 5 |
| — | Drawn | 3 |
| — | Lost | 4 |
| — | Win rate | 42% |
| — | Scored | 17 |
| — | Conceded | 15 |
| — | Scored per game | 1.42 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.25 |
| Numancia | Home | Oviedo |
|---|---|---|
| — | Rank | — |
| — | Games | 6 |
| — | Won | 2 |
| — | Drawn | 2 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Win rate | 33% |
| — | Scored | 7 |
| — | Conceded | 5 |
| — | Scored per game | 1.17 |
| — | Conceded per game | 0.83 |
| Numancia | Away | Oviedo |
|---|---|---|
| — | Rank | — |
| — | Games | 6 |
| — | Won | 3 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Win rate | 50% |
| — | Scored | 10 |
| — | Conceded | 10 |
| — | Scored per game | 1.67 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.67 |
Standings
League standings of both teams
Numancia —
Oviedo Segunda División
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | +18 | 27 | DWWLD |
| 2 | Almeria | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +13 | 26 | DDWWW |
| 3 | Eibar | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +7 | 23 | DLDLW |
| 4 | Granada CF | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +6 | 23 | WWWWW |
| 5 | Mallorca | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +8 | 22 | WDDWD |
| 6 | Gijon | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | +0 | 22 | WLWWW |
| 7 | Girona | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +11 | 21 | LWWDD |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +4 | 21 | DWWLL |
| 9 | Oviedo | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | +2 | 18 | LDWWL |
| 10 | Sabadell | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +1 | 17 | LDLWD |
| 11 | Las Palmas | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 17 | WWLLD |
| 12 | Cordoba | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | -3 | 16 | DWWLW |
| 13 | Valladolid | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | +1 | 15 | WLLWD |
| 14 | Tenerife | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | -2 | 14 | DDDL |
| 15 | Eldense | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 14 | LLWWW |
| 16 | Celta Vigo B | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -5 | 13 | DLDWL |
| 17 | Leganes | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 12 | LDLLL |
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -7 | 11 | WLLLL |
| 19 | Cadiz CF | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -1 | 10 | LWLLW |
| 20 | Andorra | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -5 | 10 | LLWD |
| 21 | Albacete | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -13 | 7 | WWLLL |
| 22 | Ceuta | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -17 | 5 | LLLLD |
Latest 1 matches not yet reflected
1/128-finals
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Anaitasuna FT | 5 | 5 |
| Tedeon | 0 | 2 |
Aggregate 10-2Advanced Anaitasuna FT
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Atletico Calatayud | 2 | 2 |
| CD Baztan | 0 | 1 |
Aggregate 4-1Advanced Atletico Calatayud
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lebrijana | 5 | 2 |
| Ceuta 6 de Junio | 0 | 1 |
Aggregate 7-1Advanced Lebrijana
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Ribadesella CF | 1 | 1 |
| Noja | 0 | 1 |
Aggregate 2-1Advanced Ribadesella CF
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Pinatar | 8 | 3 |
| Atletico Melilla | 0 | 0 |
Aggregate 11-0Advanced Pinatar
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Auriense | 2 | 0 |
| San Jose Earthquakes (Spain) | 0 | 1 |
Aggregate 2-1Advanced Auriense
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hortaleza | 1 | 3 |
| Union Guimar | 0 | 3 |
Aggregate 4-3Advanced Hortaleza
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| El Espinar Sant Rafel | 1 | 0 |
| Prat | 5 | 5 |
Aggregate 1-10Advanced Prat
1/64-finals
As of Nov 3 10:50
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics · 2026/27
NumanciaLDDDWD1W 4D 1L · Based on 6 games
OviedoDWWLWLWDWL5W 3D 3L · Based on 11 games
| Numancia Based on 6 games | Oviedo Based on 11 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 11 |
| 1W 4D 1L | W · D · L | 5W 3D 3L |
| 17% | Win rate | 45% |
| 67% | Draw rate | 27% |
| 0.67 | Scored per game | 1.36 |
| 0.67 | Conceded per game | 1.09 |
| +0 | Score difference | +3 |
| 67% | Clean sheet rate | 45% |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | 27% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.63 (7 games) |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 0.98 (7 games) |
| 33% | Both teams scored rate | 45% |
| 17% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.8 (4 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.5 (4 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.0 (4 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.5 (4 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| — | Shots per game | 15.3 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 5.2 |
| — | Average possession | 50% |
| — | Corners per game | 5.5 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 3.2 |
| — | Fouls per game | 13.7 |
| Numancia Based on 3 games | Home matches only | Oviedo Based on 5 games |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 5 |
| 1W 1D 1L | W · D · L | 2W 2D 1L |
| 33% | Win rate | 40% |
| 33% | Draw rate | 40% |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | 1.00 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 0.40 |
| +0 | Score difference | +3 |
| 67% | Clean sheet rate | 60% |
| 33% | Failed to score rate | 60% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.79 (4 games) |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 0.85 (4 games) |
| 33% | Both teams scored rate | 20% |
| 33% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 20% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| — | Shots per game | 17.2 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 4.6 |
| — | Average possession | 52% |
| — | Corners per game | 7.2 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 3.2 |
| — | Fouls per game | 12.6 |
| Numancia Based on 3 games | Away matches only | Oviedo Based on 6 games |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 6 |
| 0W 3D 0L | W · D · L | 3W 1D 2L |
| 0% | Win rate | 50% |
| 100% | Draw rate | 17% |
| 0.33 | Scored per game | 1.67 |
| 0.33 | Conceded per game | 1.67 |
| +0 | Score difference | +0 |
| 67% | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| 67% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.41 (3 games) |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 1.15 (3 games) |
| 33% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 0% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 83% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | Shots per game | 13.7 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 5.7 |
| — | Average possession | 48% |
| — | Corners per game | 4.2 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 3.2 |
| — | Fouls per game | 14.7 |
| Numancia | Segunda División | Oviedo Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 11 |
| — | W · D · L | 5W 3D 3L |
| — | Win rate | 45% |
| — | Draw rate | 27% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.36 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.09 |
| — | Score difference | +3 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 45% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 27% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.63 (7 games) |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 0.98 (7 games) |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 45% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| — | Shots per game | 15.3 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 5.2 |
| — | Average possession | 50% |
| — | Corners per game | 5.5 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 3.2 |
| — | Fouls per game | 13.7 |
| Numancia Based on 6 games | Segunda Rfef - Group 5 | Oviedo |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | — |
| 1W 4D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| 17% | Win rate | — |
| 67% | Draw rate | — |
| 0.67 | Scored per game | — |
| 0.67 | Conceded per game | — |
| +0 | Score difference | — |
| 67% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 33% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 17% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.8 (4 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.5 (4 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.0 (4 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.5 (4 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
Recent matches
LNumancia2:3NavalcarneroOct 24, 2026 15:00 · Segunda Rfef - Group 5DNumancia0:0CF TalaveraOct 18, 2026 15:00 · Segunda Rfef - Group 5DReal Avila1:1NumanciaOct 11, 2026 15:00 · Segunda Rfef - Group 5DGetafe B0:0NumanciaOct 4, 2026 10:00 · Segunda Rfef - Group 5WNumancia1:0GuadalajaraSep 27, 2026 15:30 · Segunda Rfef - Group 5DSan Sebastian Reyes0:0NumanciaSep 19, 2026 16:00 · Segunda Rfef - Group 5
2025/26 season
LPoblense2:1NumanciaMay 17, 2026 10:00 · Segunda RfefLNumancia0:1PoblenseMay 10, 2026 10:00 · Segunda RfefLNumancia2:3MallorcaDec 2, 2025 18:00 · Copa del ReyWNumancia3:0Arenas GetxoOct 29, 2025 19:00 · Copa del ReyDAlmeria2:2OviedoOct 24, 2026 19:00 · Segunda DivisiónWCeuta1:2OviedoOct 18, 2026 12:00 · Segunda División · Estadio Municipal Alfonso MurubeWOviedo3:1EibarOct 12, 2026 16:30 · Segunda División · Estadio Nuevo Carlos TartiereLEldense4:1OviedoOct 2, 2026 18:30 · Segunda División · Estadio Nuevo Pepico AmatWOviedo2:0GijonSep 27, 2026 19:00 · Segunda División · Estadio Nuevo Carlos TartiereLSabadell3:1OviedoSep 20, 2026 12:00 · Segunda División · Estadi de la Nova Creu AltaWValladolid0:3OviedoSep 13, 2026 14:15 · Segunda DivisiónDOviedo0:0Burgos CFSep 6, 2026 14:15 · Segunda División · Estadio Nuevo Carlos TartiereWAlbacete0:1OviedoAug 29, 2026 17:00 · Segunda División · Estadio Carlos BelmonteLOviedo0:1LeganesAug 22, 2026 15:00 · Segunda División · Estadio Nuevo Carlos TartiereDOviedo0:0Granada CFAug 15, 2026 17:00 · Segunda División · Estadio Nuevo Carlos Tartiere
2025/26 season
LMallorca3:0OviedoMay 23, 2026 19:00 · LaLigaLOviedo0:1AlavesMay 17, 2026 17:00 · LaLigaLReal Madrid2:0OviedoMay 14, 2026 19:30 · LaLigaDOviedo0:0GetafeMay 10, 2026 16:30 · LaLigaLBetis3:0OviedoMay 3, 2026 16:30 · LaLigaLOviedo1:2ElcheApr 26, 2026 14:15 · LaLigaDOviedo1:1VillarrealApr 23, 2026 19:30 · LaLigaWCelta Vigo0:3OviedoApr 12, 2026 16:30 · LaLigaWOviedo1:0SevillaApr 5, 2026 16:30 · LaLigaAs of Nov 2 17:13
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNo head-to-head matches in the last 5 years
Next matches
No upcoming matches in our schedule
Nov 7, 202615:15 vs Cadiz CFJP Financial EstadioAwaySegunda DivisiónNov 14, 202620:00 vs GironaEstadio Nuevo Carlos TartiereHomeSegunda DivisiónNov 22, 202613:00 vs Cordoba—AwaySegunda DivisiónNov 29, 202616:00 vs Celta Vigo BEstadio Nuevo Carlos TartiereHomeSegunda DivisiónDec 6, 202616:00 vs AndorraEstadi de la FAFAwaySegunda DivisiónDec 13, 202616:00 vs Real Sociedad BEstadio Nuevo Carlos TartiereHomeSegunda División
Match info · Related matches
Numancia and Oviedo met in Copa del Rey on 29 Oct 2026 17:00 UTC at Nuevo Estadio Los Pajaritos.
The match ended Numancia 3-3 Oviedo.
Numancia won 1, drew 3 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Oviedo won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 4.07 · 3.23 · 1.82.
Numancia's lineup includes Aitor Aranzabe, Iker León Gutiérrez, Luis Roldán.
Oviedo's lineup includes Jacobo González, Estanis Pedrola, Víctor Mingo.
Numancia · Previous match: Numancia vs Mallorca (2 Dec 2025)
Oviedo · Previous match: Almeria vs Oviedo (24 Oct 2026) · Next match: Oviedo vs Las Palmas (2 Nov 2026)
Other Copa del Rey matches that day
- Pena vs Huesca
- Coruxo FC vs Zamora (Spain)
- Baleares vs Eldense
- San Sebastian Reyes vs CD Coria
- Lebrijana vs Getafe
- Poblense vs Ceuta
- Atletico Calatayud vs Osasuna
- Cieza vs Granada CF
- Conquense vs Castellon
- Guijuelo vs Gijon
Copa del Rey matches this week
- Laredo vs Burgos CF
- Antequera vs Aguilas FC
- Covadonga vs Valladolid
- Varea vs Andorra
- Real Avila vs Unionistas
- Torrelavega vs UD Ourense
- Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander
- Hortaleza vs Sevilla
- Xerez CD vs Cadiz CF
- Auriense vs Dep. A Coruna
Latest posts
- Vissel Kobe vs Ratchaburi + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Jeonbuk vs Johor DT + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot Talon
- KT Wiz Suwon vs Samsung Lions + 2 more: Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Cong An Ha Noi vs Kyoto Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Port MTI FC vs Beijing Guoan + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Kashiwa Reysol vs Daejeon + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot Umber
- East Bengal vs Al Seeb Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot Volt
- KCC Egis vs Goyang Sono + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot Iris
- IBK W vs Hyundai E&C Hillstate W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot Wren
- West Brom vs Southampton Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Watford vs Lincoln Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Orlando Magic vs Washington Wizards Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Birmingham (England) vs Millwall Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Manchester Utd vs AS Roma Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Feyenoord vs Inter Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Cong An Ha Noi vs Kyoto
- Port MTI FC vs Beijing Guoan
- East Bengal vs Al Seeb
- B. Nakashima vs M. Berrettini
- Nanjing Tongxi vs Jiangsu Dragons
- Liaoning vs Guangzhou
- Shenzhen vs Zhejiang Chouzhou
- Sichuan vs Fujian
- Shanxi Zhongyu vs Xinjiang
- Beijing vs Ningbo Rockets
- Shanghai vs Jilin
- Tianjin vs Zhejiang Guangsha
- N. Djokovic vs V. Vacherot
- T. Paul vs H. Rune
- Istanbul GSK vs Gaziantep Genclik
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.