Language

Beijing vs Ningbo Rockets

Match details
Cadillac Arena
BeijingHome
11:35Starts Nov 3
Ningbo RocketsAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

20 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 CBA
BeijingAllNingbo Rockets
3Rank20
2Games2
2Won0
0Lost2
100%Win rate0%
180Scored144
160Conceded198
90.00Scored per game72.00
80.00Conceded per game99.00
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Shanghai2201.000+47
2Guangzhou2201.000+44
3Beijing2201.000+20
4Xinjiang2201.000+17
5Sichuan2201.000+15
6Zhejiang Guangsha2201.000+11
7Liaoning1101.000+11
8Shanxi Zhongyu211.500+24
9Beijing Royal Fighters211.500+11
10Fujian211.500-1
11Shenzhen211.500-26
12Nanjing Tongxi211.500-32
13Qingdao101.000-2
14Jilin202.000-5
15Shandong101.000-11
16Zhejiang Chouzhou101.000-11
17Jiangsu Dragons202.000-12
18Guangdong202.000-19
19Tianjin202.000-27
20Ningbo Rockets202.000-54
As of Oct 21 08:10

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
BeijingWWWWWWWWWL16W 4L
Ningbo RocketsLLLLLLLWWL6W 14L
Beijing
Based on 20 games
Ningbo Rockets
Based on 20 games
20Games20
16W 4LW · L6W 14L
80%Win rate30%
90.15Scored per game81.65
83.30Conceded per game86.45
+137Score difference-96
106Most points scored97
66Fewest points scored57
20.9 (8 games)Q1 average points20.2 (8 games)
22.6 (8 games)Q2 average points19.6 (8 games)
20.2 (8 games)Q3 average points22.5 (8 games)
25.6 (8 games)Q4 average points19.4 (8 games)
43.5 (8 games)First half average points39.9 (8 games)
45.9 (8 games)Second half average points41.9 (8 games)
173.4Average combined score168.1
0/8 gamesOvertime games0/8 games
33.4 (7 games)Rebounds per game35.0 (5 games)
18.8 (8 games)Assists per game16.0 (8 games)
35% (7 games)Three-point percentage31% (5 games)
70% (7 games)Free throw percentage66% (5 games)
49% (7 games)Field goal percentage45% (5 games)
59% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)54% (5 games)
11.1 (8 games)Turnovers per game14.1 (8 games)
5.5 (8 games)Steals per game6.9 (8 games)
4.1 (8 games)Blocks per game3.9 (8 games)
Beijing
Based on 13 games
Home matches onlyNingbo Rockets
Based on 11 games
13Games11
11W 2LW · L4W 7L
85%Win rate36%
90.92Scored per game83.45
81.92Conceded per game86.91
+117Score difference-38
106Most points scored97
66Fewest points scored71
23.8 (5 games)Q1 average points20.2 (4 games)
22.6 (5 games)Q2 average points18.5 (4 games)
18.8 (5 games)Q3 average points23.2 (4 games)
24.8 (5 games)Q4 average points19.2 (4 games)
46.4 (5 games)First half average points38.8 (4 games)
43.6 (5 games)Second half average points42.5 (4 games)
172.8Average combined score170.4
0/5 gamesOvertime games0/4 games
33.0 (5 games)Rebounds per gameNot enough data (2 games)
19.8 (5 games)Assists per game17.0 (4 games)
32% (5 games)Three-point percentageNot enough data (2 games)
72% (5 games)Free throw percentageNot enough data (2 games)
47% (5 games)Field goal percentageNot enough data (2 games)
57% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (2 games)
10.6 (5 games)Turnovers per game15.2 (4 games)
7.2 (5 games)Steals per game7.8 (4 games)
4.6 (5 games)Blocks per game3.2 (4 games)
Beijing
Based on 7 games
Away matches onlyNingbo Rockets
Based on 9 games
7Games9
5W 2LW · L2W 7L
71%Win rate22%
88.71Scored per game79.44
85.86Conceded per game85.89
+20Score difference-58
99Most points scored96
76Fewest points scored57
16.0 (3 games)Q1 average points20.2 (4 games)
22.7 (3 games)Q2 average points20.8 (4 games)
22.7 (3 games)Q3 average points21.8 (4 games)
27.0 (3 games)Q4 average points19.5 (4 games)
38.7 (3 games)First half average points41.0 (4 games)
49.7 (3 games)Second half average points41.2 (4 games)
174.6Average combined score165.3
0/3 gamesOvertime games0/4 games
Not enough data (2 games)Rebounds per game32.0 (3 games)
17.0 (3 games)Assists per game15.0 (4 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Three-point percentage34% (3 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Free throw percentage61% (3 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Field goal percentage49% (3 games)
Not enough data (2 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (3 games)
12.0 (3 games)Turnovers per game13.0 (4 games)
2.7 (3 games)Steals per game6.0 (4 games)
3.3 (3 games)Blocks per game4.5 (4 games)
Beijing
Based on 13 games
CBANingbo Rockets
Based on 17 games
13Games17
9W 4LW · L6W 11L
69%Win rate35%
92.62Scored per game82.29
85.38Conceded per game85.94
+94Score difference-62
106Most points scored97
66Fewest points scored57
20.9 (8 games)Q1 average points20.2 (8 games)
22.6 (8 games)Q2 average points19.6 (8 games)
20.2 (8 games)Q3 average points22.5 (8 games)
25.6 (8 games)Q4 average points19.4 (8 games)
43.5 (8 games)First half average points39.9 (8 games)
45.9 (8 games)Second half average points41.9 (8 games)
178.0Average combined score168.2
0/8 gamesOvertime games0/8 games
33.4 (7 games)Rebounds per game35.0 (5 games)
18.8 (8 games)Assists per game16.0 (8 games)
35% (7 games)Three-point percentage31% (5 games)
70% (7 games)Free throw percentage66% (5 games)
49% (7 games)Field goal percentage45% (5 games)
59% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)54% (5 games)
11.1 (8 games)Turnovers per game14.1 (8 games)
5.5 (8 games)Steals per game6.9 (8 games)
4.1 (8 games)Blocks per game3.9 (8 games)
Beijing
Based on 7 games
Club FriendlyNingbo Rockets
Based on 3 games
7Games3
7W 0LW · L0W 3L
100%Win rate0%
85.57Scored per game78.00
79.43Conceded per game89.33
+43Score difference-34
97Most points scored82
75Fewest points scored76
165.0Average combined score167.3
Recent matches
As of Oct 20 13:31

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 3 matches
3Beijing W
0D
0Ningbo Rockets W
176.0Average combined score
Beijing Reference
Scored : Conceded
277 : 251
At home
2W 0D 0L
Away
1W 0D 0L