Language

Real Madrid vs San Pablo Burgos

Match details
Movistar Arena
Real MadridHome
11:30Starts Nov 1
San Pablo BurgosAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

18 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Liga ACB
Real MadridAllSan Pablo Burgos
1Rank13
4Games4
4Won1
0Lost3
100%Win rate25%
442Scored350
361Conceded354
110.50Scored per game87.50
90.25Conceded per game88.50
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Real Madrid4401.000+81
2Baskonia431.750+56
3Breogan431.750+29
4Tenerife (Esp)431.750+22
5Basket Zaragoza (Esp)431.750+18
6Obradoiro CAB (Esp)431.750+7
7Valencia422.500+30
8Joventut Badalona422.500+19
9Unicaja (Esp)422.500+13
10Barcelona422.500-9
11Bilbao (Esp)422.500-14
12Basquet Girona422.500-36
13San Pablo Burgos413.250-4
14Forca Lleida413.250-21
15MoraBanc Andorra413.250-28
16Murcia (Esp)413.250-37
17Leyma Coruna413.250-56
18Manresa404.000-70
As of Oct 21 05:14

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Real MadridWWWWWWLLWL13W 7L
San Pablo BurgosLLLLWWLWLW10W 10L
Real Madrid
Based on 20 games
San Pablo Burgos
Based on 20 games
20Games20
13W 7LW · L10W 10L
65%Win rate50%
99.60Scored per game90.65
90.50Conceded per game90.55
+182Score difference+2
121Most points scored110
77Fewest points scored72
25.5 (13 games)Q1 average points22.5 (11 games)
26.1 (13 games)Q2 average points19.7 (11 games)
23.3 (13 games)Q3 average points24.0 (11 games)
22.5 (13 games)Q4 average points23.5 (11 games)
51.5 (13 games)First half average points42.2 (11 games)
45.8 (13 games)Second half average points47.5 (11 games)
190.1Average combined score181.2
1/13 gamesOvertime games0/11 games
35.6 (13 games)Rebounds per game34.5 (10 games)
21.8 (13 games)Assists per game18.7 (11 games)
37% (13 games)Three-point percentage33% (10 games)
81% (11 games)Free throw percentage73% (7 games)
49% (13 games)Field goal percentage49% (10 games)
61% (11 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (7 games)
12.0 (13 games)Turnovers per game14.0 (11 games)
5.8 (13 games)Steals per game8.5 (11 games)
3.2 (13 games)Blocks per game3.5 (11 games)
Real Madrid
Based on 9 games
Home matches onlySan Pablo Burgos
Based on 11 games
9Games11
7W 2LW · L6W 5L
78%Win rate55%
103.89Scored per game91.27
88.56Conceded per game89.45
+138Score difference+20
121Most points scored110
86Fewest points scored72
28.5 (6 games)Q1 average points23.5 (6 games)
26.3 (6 games)Q2 average points20.2 (6 games)
22.0 (6 games)Q3 average points21.8 (6 games)
26.5 (6 games)Q4 average points21.0 (6 games)
54.8 (6 games)First half average points43.7 (6 games)
48.5 (6 games)Second half average points42.8 (6 games)
192.4Average combined score180.7
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
37.8 (6 games)Rebounds per game34.2 (5 games)
22.3 (6 games)Assists per game17.3 (6 games)
36% (6 games)Three-point percentage29% (5 games)
81% (6 games)Free throw percentage75% (3 games)
50% (6 games)Field goal percentage48% (5 games)
62% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)54% (3 games)
10.3 (6 games)Turnovers per game13.8 (6 games)
6.3 (6 games)Steals per game7.7 (6 games)
3.2 (6 games)Blocks per game4.0 (6 games)
Real Madrid
Based on 11 games
Away matches onlySan Pablo Burgos
Based on 9 games
11Games9
6W 5LW · L4W 5L
55%Win rate44%
96.09Scored per game89.89
92.09Conceded per game91.89
+44Score difference-18
118Most points scored109
77Fewest points scored76
22.9 (7 games)Q1 average points21.2 (5 games)
25.9 (7 games)Q2 average points19.2 (5 games)
24.4 (7 games)Q3 average points26.6 (5 games)
19.1 (7 games)Q4 average points26.6 (5 games)
48.7 (7 games)First half average points40.4 (5 games)
43.6 (7 games)Second half average points53.2 (5 games)
188.2Average combined score181.8
1/7 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
33.7 (7 games)Rebounds per game34.8 (5 games)
21.3 (7 games)Assists per game20.4 (5 games)
38% (7 games)Three-point percentage37% (5 games)
82% (5 games)Free throw percentage71% (4 games)
48% (7 games)Field goal percentage50% (5 games)
60% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)62% (4 games)
13.4 (7 games)Turnovers per game14.2 (5 games)
5.4 (7 games)Steals per game9.4 (5 games)
3.3 (7 games)Blocks per game2.8 (5 games)
Real Madrid
Based on 6 games
Liga ACBSan Pablo Burgos
Based on 9 games
6Games9
4W 2LW · L4W 5L
67%Win rate44%
104.00Scored per game93.00
93.67Conceded per game91.44
+62Score difference+14
120Most points scored109
87Fewest points scored72
27.8 (5 games)Q1 average points23.8 (8 games)
26.0 (5 games)Q2 average points20.2 (8 games)
23.8 (5 games)Q3 average points25.2 (8 games)
26.8 (5 games)Q4 average points23.0 (8 games)
53.8 (5 games)First half average points44.0 (8 games)
50.6 (5 games)Second half average points48.2 (8 games)
197.7Average combined score184.4
1/5 gamesOvertime games0/8 games
38.2 (4 games)Rebounds per game36.3 (7 games)
22.5 (4 games)Assists per game18.6 (8 games)
35% (4 games)Three-point percentage32% (7 games)
79% (4 games)Free throw percentage73% (7 games)
51% (4 games)Field goal percentage50% (7 games)
63% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (7 games)
10.2 (4 games)Turnovers per game14.0 (8 games)
6.8 (4 games)Steals per game8.8 (8 games)
3.5 (4 games)Blocks per game3.9 (8 games)
Real Madrid
Based on 8 games
EuroLeagueSan Pablo Burgos
8Games—
4W 4LW · L—
50%Win rate—
93.00Scored per game—
89.12Conceded per game—
+31Score difference—
111Most points scored—
77Fewest points scored—
24.0Q1 average points—
26.1Q2 average points—
23.0Q3 average points—
19.9Q4 average points—
50.1First half average points—
42.9Second half average points—
182.1Average combined score—
0/8 gamesOvertime games—
33.9Rebounds per game—
20.2Assists per game—
38%Three-point percentage—
82% (6 games)Free throw percentage—
48%Field goal percentage—
59% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)—
11.5Turnovers per game—
5.1Steals per game—
3.1Blocks per game—
Real Madrid
Based on 2 games
ACBSan Pablo Burgos
Based on 6 games
2Games6
1W 1LW · L4W 2L
Not enough data (2 games)Win rate67%
Not enough data (2 games)Scored per game91.33
Not enough data (2 games)Conceded per game91.50
+34Score difference-1
Not enough data (2 games)Most points scored110
Not enough data (2 games)Fewest points scored76
Not enough data (2 games)Average combined score182.8
Real Madrid
Based on 2 games
Club FriendlySan Pablo Burgos
Based on 2 games
2Games2
2W 0LW · L1W 1L
+48Score difference-1
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
Real MadridEuroCupSan Pablo Burgos
Based on 3 games
—Games3
—W · L1W 2L
—Win rate33%
—Scored per game83.00
—Conceded per game86.33
—Score difference-10
—Most points scored85
—Fewest points scored80
—Q1 average points19.0
—Q2 average points18.3
—Q3 average points20.7
—Q4 average points25.0
—First half average points37.3
—Second half average points45.7
—Average combined score169.3
—Overtime games0/3 games
—Rebounds per game30.3
—Assists per game19.0
—Three-point percentage36%
—Field goal percentage47%
—Turnovers per game14.0
—Steals per game7.7
—Blocks per game2.3
Real Madrid
Based on 2 games
EuroLeague Super CupSan Pablo Burgos
2Games—
2W 0LW · L—
+7Score difference—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 18 18:01

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match
1Real Madrid W
0D
0San Pablo Burgos W
Not enough records (1 games)Average combined score
Real Madrid Reference
Scored : Conceded
90 : 80
At home
1W 0D 0L
Away
—