Language

Haiti (Women) vs Australia (Women)

Match details
Stade Walter Luzi
Haiti (Women)Home
1 : 7Final score
Australia (Women)Away
Full time · Away win
1X2 Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Match result

Final
Final score
1 : 7
Result
Away win Final
Score by halfHT2HTotal
Haiti (Women)101
Australia (Women)257

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

1X2Home8.35Draw6.15Away1.211xBetHome7.008.35Draw5.686.15Away1.261.21
Odds flowReference 1xBet · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeDrawAway
8.35▲6.15▲1.21▼
First7.005.681.26
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeDrawAway
1xBet8.356.151.21
Asian handicap1.5Home +1.52.01Away -1.51.681xBetHome1.852.01Away1.811.68
Odds flowReference 1xBet · Line 1.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
2.01▲1.68▼
First1.851.81
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome +1.5Away -1.5
1xBet2.011.68
Over/Under4Over 42.02Under 41.671xBetOver2.02No changeUnder1.67No change
Odds flowReference 1xBet · Line 4 · Through the last odds before kickoff

No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation

Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 4Under 4
1xBet2.021.67
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
  • Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
  • Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
  • Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Haiti (Women)LWWL2W 0D 2L · Based on 4 games
Australia WLWLWWLWWDW10W 1D 4L · Based on 15 games
Haiti (Women)
Based on 4 games
Australia W
Based on 15 games
4Games15
2W 0D 2LW · D · L10W 1D 4L
50%Win rate67%
0%Draw rate7%
1.50Scored per game2.20
2.50Conceded per game1.07
-4Score difference+17
0%Clean sheet rate40%
25%Failed to score rate20%
75%Both teams scored rate40%
100%Over 2.5 goals rate67%
1.3 (3 games)First half goals scored (avg)1.3 (11 games)
1.3 (3 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.5 (11 games)
0.7 (3 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.9 (11 games)
1.0 (3 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.5 (11 games)
Haiti (Women)
Based on 1 games
Home matches onlyAustralia W
Based on 8 games
1Games8
0W 0D 1LW · D · L6W 1D 1L
Not enough data (1 games)Win rate75%
Not enough data (1 games)Draw rate12%
Not enough data (1 games)Scored per game2.62
Not enough data (1 games)Conceded per game0.75
-4Score difference+15
Not enough data (1 games)Clean sheet rate50%
Not enough data (1 games)Failed to score rate12%
Not enough data (1 games)Both teams scored rate38%
Not enough data (1 games)Over 2.5 goals rate62%
Not enough data (1 games)First half goals scored (avg)1.3 (6 games)
Not enough data (1 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.3 (6 games)
Not enough data (1 games)Second half goals scored (avg)1.0 (6 games)
Not enough data (1 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.7 (6 games)
Haiti (Women)
Based on 3 games
Away matches onlyAustralia W
Based on 7 games
3Games7
2W 0D 1LW · D · L4W 0D 3L
67%Win rate57%
0%Draw rate0%
1.67Scored per game1.71
1.67Conceded per game1.43
+0Score difference+2
0%Clean sheet rate29%
33%Failed to score rate29%
67%Both teams scored rate43%
100%Over 2.5 goals rate71%
Not enough data (2 games)First half goals scored (avg)1.2 (5 games)
Not enough data (2 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.8 (5 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.8 (5 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.4 (5 games)
Haiti (Women)
Based on 3 games
International Friendlies WomenAustralia W
Based on 5 games
3Games5
2W 0D 1LW · D · L3W 0D 2L
67%Win rate60%
0%Draw rate0%
2.00Scored per game2.40
2.33Conceded per game1.20
-1Score difference+6
0%Clean sheet rate40%
0%Failed to score rate20%
100%Both teams scored rate40%
100%Over 2.5 goals rate60%
1.3First half goals scored (avg)1.2
1.3First half goals conceded (avg)0.6
0.7Second half goals scored (avg)1.2
1.0Second half goals conceded (avg)0.6
Haiti (Women)AFC Women's Asian CupAustralia W
Based on 6 games
—Games6
—W · D · L4W 1D 1L
—Win rate67%
—Draw rate17%
—Scored per game2.00
—Conceded per game1.00
—Score difference+6
—Clean sheet rate33%
—Failed to score rate17%
—Both teams scored rate50%
—Over 2.5 goals rate67%
—First half goals scored (avg)1.3
—First half goals conceded (avg)0.5
—Second half goals scored (avg)0.7
—Second half goals conceded (avg)0.5
Haiti (Women)
Based on 1 games
Friendlies WomenAustralia W
Based on 4 games
1Games4
0W 0D 1LW · D · L3W 0D 1L
Not enough data (1 games)Win rate75%
Not enough data (1 games)Draw rate0%
Not enough data (1 games)Scored per game2.25
Not enough data (1 games)Conceded per game1.00
-3Score difference+5
Not enough data (1 games)Clean sheet rate50%
Not enough data (1 games)Failed to score rate25%
Not enough data (1 games)Both teams scored rate25%
Not enough data (1 games)Over 2.5 goals rate75%
Recent matches
As of Oct 17 21:04

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions
No head-to-head records